where was jack the reaper when i needed him?

note to self:

dari sekian banyak kekurangan yang ada, please jagan bilang “SAYA GAK BISA BANGUN PAGI” it was like your commitment! yet my stupid brain and mouth cooperate to ruin my interview. lo bisa bilang “saya kurang tinggi” walaupun ini bukan audisi model, apa pun nes! apa pun yang gak menunjukan lo lack of commitment which i’m not. well in my defense, i worked really hard to maintain my IP walaupun gak sampe bikin super ngebanggain, tapi yaaa lumayan buat bahan jawab klo ada yang nanya soal IP.

interview tadi kayaknya gak terlalu berjalan dengan lancar, nervous. apalagi waktu disuruh menunggu buat dipanggil dan dapet giliran buat ditelanjangi secara verbal sama dosen yang menginterview. but on the bright side, gw bisa ngejawab semua pertanyaan dari Kakak Aslab pas interview tahap dua. at least Ka Gea udah tau kinerja gw pas dia bimbing gw di OW kemaren and i hope that really help me.

did i screwed up my destiny? or was my fate supposed to stink?

This entry was published on September 14, 2012 at 8:42 PM and is filed under Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Follow any comments here with the RSS feed for this post.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: