when killing is just not enough. . .

temen gw Melon, rekomen film ini dihari ulang tahun gori tanggal 3 februari kemarin. well for instant dia bilang film ini mindfucking banget and i found this movie magnificently interesting. ini tepat banget film dimana “ngebunuh lo pun gak cukup, so i just make sure lo bakal ada di neraka paling jahanam dari yang terjahanam for revenge”-situation. ceritanya sungguh simple, super simple malah, baru 15 menit film ini dimulai gw udah mulai menganjing-anjingkan film ini.

so cerita dari film ini tentang guru yang single mother Yuko Moriguchi yang cerita tentang “kecelakaan” yang ngebuat anaknya Manami meninggal didepan kelas, hari terahir ngajar. singkat cerita dia bilang anaknya gak kecelakaan gitu aja tenggelam di kolam renang, tapi dibunuh sama dua anak dikelas ini whom she referred it as A and B. A itu Shuuya (yang sebenernya ganteng) and has his own problem, and B, Naoki yang juga punya problem sendiri, dan Yuko bener-bener make sure Shuuya dan Naoki go down to hell that worse than go to jail or else. i dont want to be a jinx so you guys have just to watch the movie.

film ini bener-bener bikin gw mikir ada yang lebih buruk dari ngebunuh orang, atau dibunuh. Yuko bener-bener ngebuat semua yang ada di fikiran Shuuya ataupun Naoki kacau with a perfect scenario. and i guess theres nothing more worse then being punished socially, like Shuuya. or constantly in fear of death like Naoki.

bottom line is just watch this movie and you’ll be in the same expression as i did when i watched this movie.

oh yeah this is Shuuya, the troubled one,

PS: he’s just 17yo, is that making me a pedophile?

This entry was published on February 8, 2012 at 11:00 PM and is filed under Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Follow any comments here with the RSS feed for this post.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: